BET ANNOUNCES WHO WILL BE PERFORMING THIS BET 2017 AWARDS

2017 BET PERFORMERS

 

bet 2.png

Photo Courtesy of AXS.COM

The seventeenth Annual BET Awards appears to be a ritzy undertaking. #Future, #BrunoMars, #Migos, #TreySongz and #TamarBraxton are the main flood of entertainers at the current year’s BET Awards. With humorist Leslie Jones as the host, it would appear that BET is preparing for a show we won’t overlook.

MIGOS HIP HOP DX

Photo Courtesy of HipHopDX

Starting at now, #Beyonce drives all specialists with seven assignments, trailed by Bruno Mars with five gestures to his name. Different chosen people incorporate #ChancetheRapper and Migos collecting four designations each.

FUTURE SPIN.png

Photo Courtesy of Spin

In spite of the fact that the honor show will be hung on June 25th, days paving the way to it will incorporate a big name ball game, boards and other live exhibitions beginning June 22nd. Different specialists set to perform before the headliner incorporate #WizKhalifa, #KidCudi, #SnoopDogg and #Desiigner, just to give some examples.

tamar wetv.jpg

Photo Courtesy of WeTV

 

 

Sources: The Shade Room, Featured Image courtesy of :Business Wire 

Fine Man for the Day Scorpio Future

2015 Budweiser Made in America Festival - Day 2

Photo Courtesy of Pintrest

Future not only is talented but he looks good too!!! 

Real Name: Nayvadius Cash
Date Of Birth: November 20th, 1983 technically he was born on a cusp which makes him a Scorpio Sagittarius —>
Birthplace: Atlanta, Georgia, United States of America
Labels: Freebandz Entertainment / A1 Recordings / Epic Records
Nicknames: Future Hendrix, Astronaut Kid, and Super Future

future pintrest a

Photo Courtesy of Prince Williams ATL pics

Short Bio:

Future, otherwise called as Future Hendrix, Astronaut Kid and Super Future, is a lyricist and music craftsman that can both rap and sing. He was conceived with the name Nayvadius Wilburn in Atlanta, Georgia on November twentieth, 1983, yet that name has now been lawfully changed to Nayvadius Cash.

future pintrest

Photo Courtesy of Pintrest 

The Astronaut Kid inked an arrangement with L.A. Reid in September, 2011 by marking an agreement with Epic Records. He is likewise subsidiary with A1 Recordings, a record mark established by Rocko, and is the organizer of his own name called Freebandz Entertainment otherwise known as F.B.G. (Free Band Gang/Global). More data on Future’s mark and the craftsmen subsidiary can be found here.

future pintrest

Photo Courtesy of Pintrest 

His stage name happened after a portion of the individuals from the Dungeon Family continued calling him “The Future”. They likewise nicknamed him “Meathead”, obviously he would run with the name “Future” over “Meathead”. The Dungeon Family were likewise a major impact to Future as he took in a great deal from them while he watched them work in the studio. One of Future’s cousins, Rico Wade, who is a maker and the organizer of the Dungeon Family, was the fundamental individual that helped the Astronaut Kid begin composing and pick a profession way in rap.

future pin 2

Photo Courtesy of Pintrest

It is unknown the time he was born so we will just say 12:00. Some of the signs that are in his birthchart is as followed 

Born: November 20, 1983, 12:00 PM (unknown)
In: Atlanta (GA) (United States)
Sun: 27°48′ Scorpio  Scorpio Sagittarius Cusp
Moon: 0°08′ Gemini
Dominants: Sagittarius, Scorpio, Libra
Pluto, Venus, Moon
Air, Fire / Mutable

 

 

 

 

 

Sources:Futurefanz.com, astrotheme ,Featured image courtesy of : Standford news 

The Meaning Behind the Midheaven Sign in Astrology

The Midheaven () is the cusp of the tenth place of the natal outline, and is very much a part of our birth chart. It identifies with our vocation our destiny and route we may travel. It also can depict our social standing and notoriety. It can be found on the top of the birth chart and can point out the most truths.fortune-telling-1989579_960_720

The Midheaven is only one of the four other points of the birthchart. There are three others :Imum Coeli, the Ascendant, and the relative

The Midheaven speaks to our most noticeable accomplishments according to society, our open accomplishments or reputation Also it can show us our achievements, and our general awareness of other’s expectations and remaining on the planet/society.. It is somewhat different from the Ascendant sign which shows us a shallow outward identity.

astronaut.jpg

SCORPIO/SAGITTARIUS FUTURE AND LIBRA CIARA BACK AT IT AGAIN WITH MORE $$$ GAMES

ciara-5

Future had nothing to do with Ciara losing a gigantic paycheck – if there ever was one – so it shouldn’t be a piece of her claim against him … as indicated by the rapper.

, Ciara says her infant daddy cost her a large portion of a million bucks by waste talking her and startling a universal makeup organization far from working with her.

ciara-1

Future trusts the entire beauty care products story is B.S. … also, in docs he says Ciara has no confirmation any such arrangement went into disrepair. Further, he brings up she hasn’t said which organization was as far as anyone knows seeking her.

ciara3

Ciara’s $15 mil slander suit against Future is still in play, however he needs the judge to in any event reject this a player in her cases.

Ms.. Libra Ciara is really in her feelings because deep down inside she wants to be with Future and have the last word. She went through all of this with the song “I BET” To getting with Russel that quick after they broke up. Its obvious she is in her feelings. But Future is still maintaining his persona of not giving a fuck !! Geez and